Woodland School Contact Information

Skip Navigation

114 Stirling Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 5
Fax: 908-604-6633

Administration

Mr. Jeff Heaney Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Anne Frank Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Anne Isedeh Nurse
Ms. Tara Taggart Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Alexandra Pranzo Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Nancy Andrews REACH
Ms. Alexa Barber Grade Five
Ms. Alice Beals Vocal Music
Mrs. Christina  Beekman Brink Kindergarten
Ms. Gianna Bonfiglio Instrumental Music, 4th and 5th grade
Ms. Kimberly Bostory Technology Teacher/Coach
Ms. Cali Brantner Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Braunstein ASAP Reading
Mrs. Kristin Casorio Grade 3
Mrs. Antoinette Confessore Paraprofessional
Ms. Elizabeth Craig Paraprofessional
Ms. Jennifer Cullinan Grade Four
Mrs. Shari De Carli Paraprofessional
Miss Liana Esposito Grade 2
Mrs. Jacqueline Fattell LDTC
Mrs. Andrea Fazio Paraprofessional
Mrs. Susan Francione Multi Duty Paraprofessional
Mrs. Anne Frank Secretary
Mr. Matthew Gamage Grade 4
Dr. Alison Hales Occupational Therapist
Ms. Linda Hatcher Paraprofessional
Ms. Jennifer Heller Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Amy Hold paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Jordan-Eitelberg Kindergarten
Mr. Brian Kilroy ASAP Math
Dr. Susan Kline I & D
Mrs. Colleen Krumm Grade Four
Mr. Edward Lee School Psychologist
Mrs. Lisa Lenci-Coppola ASAP Reading
Mrs. Susan Leonard Grade Two
Ms. Barbara LoSapio Paraprofessional
Miss Reid Maglione Kindergarten
Mrs. Marissa Marton-Sarao K-5 Art
Mrs. Celeste Massa Paraprofessional
Mrs. Amanda McGrath Library Media Specialist
Ms. Courtney McIntosh Social Worker
Mrs. Jessica Mironski Grade 1
Miss Achau Nguyen ELL
Ms. Hannah Nizri Grade 3
Mrs. Nicole Panos Grade Five
Mrs. Khara Patti Paraprofessional
Ms. Alexandra Pranzo Guidance Counselor
Ms. Noralys Rebimbas World Language - Spanish 2nd-5th for Angelo L. Tomaso (ALT) & Woodland School (WDS)
Mr. Kurt Reck Physical Education
Mrs. Shannon Reis Grade Three
Mrs. Allison Reu Speech and Language
Mrs. Christine Rzasa Grade Two
Mrs. Jamie Sands Grade Four
Mrs. Tiffany Serafin Grade Five
Mrs. Tanna Sheneman Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kristen Stoyanov Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Joan Toth Kindergarten
Ms. Kristina Traynor Grade One
Mr. John Tsihlas Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Lois Wagner Paraprofessional
Ms. Stella Wangler Paraprofessional
Ms. Kristyn Wetcott Paraprofessonal
Mr. Austin Wimbush Paraprofessional
Mr. Adam Yenish Grade Five
Ms. Christie Zomer Teacher

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Data Manager
Mr. Tiernan Miller Technology Assistant
Mr. Christian Paolella Computer Technician

Custodian

Mr. Pavel Dobarkin Head Night Custodian
Mr. Jason Sandt Night Custodian