CurriculumSpecial ServicesTechnologyBusiness Office
HomeMt. Horeb School › Mt. Horeb School Contact Information

Mt. Horeb School Contact Information

80 Mount Horeb Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 4
Fax: 732-356-3753

Administration

Mr. Scott Cook Principal

Secretaries

Mrs. Genny Trenson Secretary

Nurse

Mrs. Doris Zanchelli School Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Dr. Kelly Stankiewicz Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Andrew Ahimovic Physical Education
Ms. Janice Anderson Speech
Mrs. Carla Annese Grade Three
Ms. Michelle Antonelli Grade 4
Mrs. Michelle Barbagallo Occupational Therapist
Ms. Amy Brunswick Social Worker
Ms. Chris Burkhardt School Library Teacher & Literacy Coach
Ms. Kristen Carleen Speech Therapist
Mrs. Sandy Carlock Paraprofessional
Ms. Michele Delserro Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Duffy Paraprofessional
Mr. Paul Duncan Grade Five
Ms. Alexandra Esposito Paraprofessional
Mrs. Meredith Fishelman Kindergarten
Mrs. Natalie Flamme ASAP Language Arts
Mr. Bruce Gant Instrumental Music
Mrs. Dawn Gauvin Grade 5
Mrs. Silvia Gebala Paraprofessional
Mrs. Laurie Green Grade 2
Mrs. Judy Hamilton Grade Two
Mrs. Dianne Harris Kindergarten Resource Room
Miss Kathleen Haydu Grade Three
Ms. Julie Jagiello LLD teacher
Mrs. Carol Keirstead Project Grow & PIP
Mrs. Tara Keller Preschool (PIP & Project Grow)
Mrs. Denise Kennedy Reading Recovery - ASAP Reading
Mrs. Kate Kogler Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Lauber Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stacey Lederman Grade 3
Ms. Linda lHatcher Paraprofessional
Mrs. Lisa Lukko ASAP Math
Ms. Elizabeth Maag Kindergarten
Mrs. Rebecca Maag Grade One
Mrs. Catherine Maguire Resource Room, Grades 4 & 5
Mrs. Jennifer McMahon Grades K-4 Speech and Language
Mr. William Mellott Instrumental Music Teacher
Mrs. Helen Moore Paraprofessional
Mrs. Leslie Mupo Paraprofessional
Mrs. JoAnn Palumbo World Language/Spanish
Mrs. Wendy Piller REACH and I&D
Mrs. Paula Pontoriero LDTC
Ms. Nicole Ravettina Speech Therapist
Ms. Mary Russo Paraprofessional
Mrs. Susan Sage Art
Mrs. Jolanta Scassera Computer Science
Mr. Christopher Schwallie Grade 4
Mrs. Mary Sfiris ELL
Dr. Kelly Stankiewicz Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Michele Stein Psychologist
Mrs. Carla Stewart Grade 1
Ms. Melissa Stoeckel Instructional Specialist
Mrs. Kristen Stoyanov Grade 3
Mrs. Shelley Stupay Paraprofessional
Mrs. Cristina Trump Grade Five
Mr. Mark Weber Music
Mrs. Jill Ziobro Grade Four

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Computer Technician
Ms. Ashley Militch Data Manager

Custodian

Mr. Christopher Grundman Head Custodian
Mr. David Marin Night Custodian
Ms. Carrie Vongilay Night Custodian