HomeMiddle School › Middle School Contact Information

Middle School Contact Information

100 Old Stirling Road
Warren, NJ 07059 Map

Phone Numbers

Tel: 908-753-5300 Option 1
Fax: 908-753-4789

Administration

Mr. Robert  Comba Principal
Mr. Max Achtau Dean of Students

Secretaries

Mrs. Virginia Lakatos Secretary
Ms. Suzanne Lathrop Secretary
Ms. Lauren Lee Coordinator of Guidance Services

Nurse

Mrs. Lisa Lontai Nurse

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Midge Johnson Grade 7 Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Lauren Regal Grade 8 Guidance Counselor
Ms. Helen Scully Grade 6 Guidance Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Dannine Albanese LA - Grade 8
Ms. Suzanne Aldrich Speech
Mrs. Lynn Alger WMS News
Mr. David Arnold Grade 7 Social Studies
Mrs. Maureen Aronow Grade 7 Math
Ms. Emily Baker Grade 6 and Grade 7 Language Arts
Mrs. Gina Banks Language Arts/Reading - Grades 6 and 7
Mr. Richard Bardy Grade 7 Language Arts, Science, and Social Studies
Mrs. Donna Bardy 7th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Jennifer Benn 6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Mrs. Kristen Boni French 6,7,8
Mrs. Josephine Brasile 8th Grade U.S. History
Mrs. Carol Brown SAC / Child Study Team
Mrs. MaryPat Brown Innovation & Design
Mrs. Kelly Brown Grade 7/8 Science
Ms. Kristen Carleen Speech Therapist
Mrs. Lisa Carlson Unified Arts/ASAP LA/Academic Support LLD
Ms. Cynthia Cassidy Media Specialist
Mrs. Ann Marie Christou Grade 6 Science
Mrs. Christine Cirrotti Grade 8 LA High
Ms. Sitta Cohen Grade 8 Math
Mr. Sean Convery Computer Science
Dr. Susan Cooper E2
Mrs. Bernadette Danner 6 & 7 - Spanish
Mrs. Lynn Degen 8 - Social Studies
Ms. Angela DellaVentura 7/8 - Spanish
Mrs. Maxine Dornfeld Paraprofessional
Mrs. Lesley Duncan Paraprofessional
Mrs. Alexandra Foley 6th Grade Science
Ms. Mary Pat Forenza 6/7 Spanish
Ms. Kathryn Gausz 6th Grade Math
Ms. Terry Godfrey (Kraminitz) LDTC
Mrs. Paola Gower Spanish & French
Ms. Debra Granrath Physical Education
Mrs. Jacklyn Gualtieri 6 - Language Arts/Social Studies
Mrs. Beth Guerin Paraprofessional
Mrs. Traci Haise 6th and 8th - Social Studies
Miss Jessica Halpern Grade 6 Language Arts
Mr. Robert Hartshorn 8 - Social Studies
Ms. Chelsea Hill Grade 7/8 Language Arts
Ms. Deborah Hunt 8 - Algebra/Geometry
Mrs. Amy Jensen Vocal Music
Mrs. Midge Johnson Grade 7 Guidance Counselor
Mr. Peter Kassalow 8th Grade Math
Mr. Keith Koellhoffer Psychologist
Mrs. Mary Kovac Paraprofessional
Mrs. Michele Kraminitz 6th and 8th grade Science
Mrs. Patricia LaMorte 7th Grade Science
Mrs. Catherine Lazas 8th Grade Language Arts & Reading
Ms. Christina Lee Grade 8 Science
Mrs. Michele Lepore Health
Mrs. Meryl Lettire Art grade 6,7 & 8
Mrs. Jill Long 6th & 8th Grade Language Arts
Mrs. Beverly MacGorman Home Arts/Electives
Mrs. Carolyn McCloskey 8th Grade Science
Mrs. Diane McCloskey Instrumental Music/Drama
Mr. Sean Mealey Physical Education
Ms. Simone Miller Grade 6 Science
Ms. Karen Monti Balich Grades 7 Social Studies
Ms. Valerie Nelson Paraprofessional
Mr. Timothy O'Heney Grade 6 Social Studies
Mrs. Leslie Ortega 6th Grade Language Arts
Ms. Jeannie Pang Math/Mandarin
Mrs. Stacey Papalitskas Paraprofessional
Ms. Christine  Parolise 6th Grade LA/Social Studies
Ms. Laurie Pelosi-Fetten Paraprofessional
Ms. Bonnie Pierson Grade 6 & 7 Social Studies
Ms. Emily Puhak Grade 6- Social Studies
Mr. Kurt Reck Physical Education
Mrs. Lauren Regal Grade 8 Guidance Counselor
Ms. Kathleen Reynolds Grade 7 Math
Ms. Anna Rizzo 6th grade LLD math/science 8th grade LLD math
Ms. Amanda Rodrigues Physical Education
Mr. Anthony Ronkowitz Night Custodian
Mrs. Cathlin Rozman-Sweeney Science - Grade 8
Mrs. Brenda Sasso 6 - Language Arts & Reading Workshop
Mrs. Heather Saum 8 - Language Arts
Dr. Beatrice Schwarzkopf Psychologist
Mrs. Michele Scott Grade 8 Math
Ms. Helen Scully Grade 6 Guidance Counselor
Ms. Lisa Seccamanie 6/7/8- Study Skills & Financial Literacy
Mr. John Seremula Jr General/Instrumental Music
Mrs. Myranda Shimko 7th grade Language Arts
Mrs. Deborah Singer Paraprofessional
Mrs. Alexis Slack World Languages/Drama/Grade 8 Language Arts
Mr. Kevin Speckin 6th Grade Math
Mrs. O'Brien Speckin 7 - Science
Mr. Jeff Sutherland Physical Education and Health
Ms. Justina Thomson ASAP, Grade 6 & Grade 7
Mr. Daniel Ticchio 7th Grade Science
Mrs. Lauren Valera ELL
Mr. Joel Van Tine Instrumental / General Music
Mrs. Lori Vigliotti Grade 6th-7th Language Arts / Math
Mrs. MaryEllen Weaver Grade 6 Math
Ms. Eleanore Wilson Paraprofessional
Ms. Linda Yu 7th Social Studies and Math
Mrs. Michelle Zgombic 7 - Social Studies
Mr. James Zilinski 6 - Language Arts/Social Studies

Technology Staff

Mr. Lance Riegler IT Director
Mr. Ken Creedon Network Specialist
Mr. Jonathan Jauh Computer Technician
Mr. Patrick  MacNamara Computer Technician
Ms. Ashley Militch Data Manager

Custodian

Mr. Martin Fonseca Head Custodian
Mr. Anthony Ronkowitz Night Custodian
Ms. Maria Serrano Night Custodian